Adultdvdempire.Com - Info adultdvdempire.com

adultdvdempire.com receives about 39,600 unique visitors and 211,860 (5.35 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,194.65/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $737,099.74. According to Alexa Traffic Rank adultdvdempire.com is ranked number 9,961 in the world and 0.00792% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Reston, VA, 20191, United States and links to network IP address 96.45.82.70. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is adultdvdempire.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
39,600
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,188,000
Daily Pageviews:
211,860 (5.35 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
9,961 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00792% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 23.9%34.9%6594
India 10.3%8.5%5583
China 7.8%7.6%11324
Brazil 3.6%2.7%6505
Italy 3.4%1.8%7262
Germany 3.2%5.2%9788
United Kingdom 2.7%2.6%10706
Japan 2.6%1.7%22103
Russian Federation 2.1%1.3%17909
Canada 2.1%1.5%8493
France 1.8%1.2%16386
Spain 1.8%0.6%13755
Egypt 1.7%1.8%3419
Mexico 1.5%0.8%9007
Australia 1.4%1.0%8526
Netherlands 1.4%1.2%6274
South Africa 1.3%1.3%4172
Poland 1.3%1.9%7844
Korea, Republic of 1.1%0.6%14158
Argentina 1.0%1.2%5785
Hungary 0.9%0.6%3705
Sweden 0.9%1.4%5079
Finland 0.8%0.5%4876
Romania 0.8%0.5%6522
Greece 0.8%0.4%8707
Portugal 0.7%0.7%4907
Algeria 0.7%0.8%4309
Chile 0.7%0.5%4628
Austria 0.6%0.2%11086
Peru 0.6%0.3%4796
Nigeria 0.6%0.5%7916
Belgium 0.6%0.3%10219
Malaysia 0.5%0.4%8565

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
***dvdempire.com
100.00%100.00%5.28

Competitive Data

SEMrush adultdvdempire.com
Domain:
  adultdvdempire.com
Rank:
  11,690
Organic Keywords:
  7,203
Organic Traffic:
  97,511
Organic Cost:
  $22,608.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
838
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is adultdvdempire.com?

Facebook:
  240
Google +:
  170
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  859
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much adultdvdempire.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,194.65
Monthly Revenue:
$35,839.50
Yearly Revenue:
$436,047.25
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 73,939$848.08
Germany 11,017$53.21
China 16,101$49.75
United Kingdom 5,508$34.32
India 18,008$28.81
Canada 3,178$22.28
Australia 2,119$15.95
Sweden 2,966$15.78
Italy 3,813$13.31
Netherlands 2,542$12.94
South Africa 2,754$12.15
France 2,542$11.95
Japan 3,602$11.53
Brazil 5,720$10.12
Finland 1,059$7.68
Poland 4,025$7.29
Russian Federation 2,754$5.59
Portugal 1,483$3.23
Belgium 636$3.13
Egypt 3,813$3.09
Argentina 2,542$3.03
Korea, Republic of 1,271$2.95
Nigeria 1,059$2.78
Hungary 1,271$2.64
Malaysia 847$2.57
Mexico 1,695$1.64
Algeria 1,695$1.53
Greece 847$1.53
Spain 1,271$1.41
Austria 424$1.38
Romania 1,059$1.25
Chile 1,059$1.08
Peru 636$0.68

How much money do adultdvdempire.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$217.38
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$6,521.55
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$79,345.48
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
32,921
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
987,628
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
12,016,138
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 13,309$152.65
Germany 3,195$15.43
India 5,042$8.07
China 2,093$6.47
Canada 794$5.57
United Kingdom 881$5.49
Sweden 830$4.42
Australia 424$3.19
Poland 1,328$2.40
Italy 648$2.26
Netherlands 432$2.20
Finland 244$1.77
France 280$1.31
Hungary 331$0.69
Portugal 311$0.68
Brazil 343$0.61
Greece 331$0.59
Argentina 356$0.42
Belgium 76$0.38
Austria 110$0.36
Japan 108$0.35
Russian Federation 165$0.34
Spain 242$0.27
Romania 222$0.26
South Africa 55$0.24
Malaysia 68$0.21
Egypt 191$0.15
Mexico 153$0.15
Chile 138$0.14
Korea, Republic of 51$0.12
Algeria 85$0.08
Peru 64$0.07
Nigeria 21$0.06

How much is adultdvdempire.com worth?

Website Value:
$737,099.74

Where is adultdvdempire.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
96.45.82.70
ASN:
AS16552 
ISP:
Tiggee LLC 
Server Location:
Reston
VA
20191
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 96.45.82.70

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does adultdvdempire.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2165 ms) 37 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.***dvdempire.com/static/css/r1_0_5785_27786_mediahomecombo.css
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=PT+Sans+Narrow

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 119.6KiB (32% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://imgs1.***empire.com/res/pm/ico_bmh_120x60.png could save 55.6KiB (83% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://imgs2.***empire.com/res/bn/20151103_carter_cruise_contract.jpg could save 31.9KiB (50% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://imgs3.***empire.com/res/bn/valentinan_blog.jpg could save 25.5KiB (53% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://imgs2.***empire.com/res/bn/201503_AaliyahLoveVOD_563x423.jpg could save 985B (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://imgs3.***empire.com/res/bn/201511_aeu_join_367x121.jpg could save 936B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://imgs2.***empire.com/res/bn/201510_499sale_367x121.jpg could save 915B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://imgs3.***empire.com/res/bn/201510_wannaspicethingshotel***_204x154.jpg could save 834B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://imgs2.***empire.com/res/bn/201502_blacked_204x154.jpg could save 831B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://imgs.***empire.com/res/pm/ico_eu13_playcircle_100x137.png could save 830B (39% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://imgs1.***empire.com/res/bn/201510_vodsale_563x423.jpg could save 713B (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://imgs1.***empire.com/res/pm/ph_blank_563x423.gif could save 648B (82% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://api.dvdempire.com/SingleSignIn/99378470384878/empire (expiration not specified)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/ecommerce.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 10.5KiB (58% reduction).

Compressing http://imgs.***empire.com/res/pm/shield_payforyour***_103x53.svg could save 6.4KiB (62% reduction).
Compressing http://imgs.***empire.com/res/pm/logo_ae13_193x30.svg could save 3.3KiB (56% reduction).
Compressing http://imgs.***empire.com/res/pm/logo_ae14_alt_200x114.svg could save 800B (42% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/help/cs_home.html">About Us</a> and 21 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="tel://888-383-1880">888-383-1880</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="tel://888-383-1880">888-383-1880</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/help/cs_privacypolicy.html">Privacy Policy</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.3KiB (10% reduction).

Minifying http://www.***dvdempire.com/ could save 1.3KiB (10% reduction) after compression.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  87
Vendor reliability:
  87
Privacy:
  87
Child safety:
  8

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

adultdvdempire.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: www.adultempire.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: DigiCert SHA2 Extended Validation Server CA
Valid from: Jun 8 00:00:00 2016 GMT
Valid until: Jun 13 12:00:00 2018 GMT
Authority:
Keysize:

Verify HTTP/2 Support

adultdvdempire.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Videos and DVDs/Rentals and Exchanges

What sites are related to adultdvdempire.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Cache-Control: private
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Location: /?aspxerrorpath=/
Server: Microsoft-IIS/8.5
X-AspNetMvc-Version: 2.0
X-AspNet-Version: 4.0.30319
Set-Cookie: etoken=a1=0304d450f87eb235ea7148282bc42***7ca2fb70767c4c9ade199d99ff19bbe85&a2=9424fb67db559ed65e04e01d0b1bdc9ec7500a21b66364a4e28***18ab56db0b2&a3=99378470384740; expires=Wed, 18-Nov-2015 15:56:51 GMT; path=/
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Date: Wed, 04 Nov 2015 15:56:50 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 134
HTTP/1.1 500 Internal Server Error
Cache-Control: private
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Server: Microsoft-IIS/8.5
X-AspNet-Version: 4.0.30319
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Date: Wed, 04 Nov 2015 15:56:50 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 1763

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1997-10-15
Domain Age:
20 years 1 months 2 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ***DVDEMPIRE.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS10.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS11.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS12.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS13.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS14.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS15.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 14-jan-2010
Creation Date: 15-oct-1997
Expiration Date: 14-oct-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 20 Feb 2015 11:01:11 GMT <<<
Last update was 6 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
adultdvdempire.com widget