Adultdvdempire.Com - Info adultdvdempire.com

adultdvdempire.com receives about 43,200 unique visitors and 206,496 (4.78 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,065.57/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $655,433.20. According to Alexa Traffic Rank adultdvdempire.com is ranked number 9,764 in the world and 0.00864% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Reston, VA, 20191, United States and links to network IP address 96.45.82.132.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is adultdvdempire.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
43,200
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,296,000
Daily Pageviews:
206,496 (4.78 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
9,764 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00864% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 22.9%29.8%7112
India 9.8%9.2%5678
China 8.6%8.1%10787
United Kingdom 4.4%3.3%7389
Germany 3.8%4.5%8894
Brazil 2.7%2.4%7839
France 2.6%1.8%11471
Italy 2.6%1.8%8722
Russian Federation 2.4%2.1%14005
Canada 2.3%2.3%7202
Spain 2.3%1.2%10263
Mexico 1.9%1.4%6676
Egypt 1.5%2.3%3470
Japan 1.3%0.3%53574
Poland 1.3%1.3%8702
South Africa 1.3%1.4%4358
Australia 1.2%0.7%10027
Portugal 1.1%3.2%2404
Netherlands 1.0%0.5%10078
Greece 1.0%0.8%5782
Slovakia 0.9%1.5%2480
Sweden 0.9%1.1%5182
Argentina 0.9%0.9%6679
Algeria 0.8%0.7%3820
Bangladesh 0.7%0.9%3660
Hungary 0.7%0.6%3596
Malaysia 0.7%0.8%6169
Singapore 0.6%0.3%8237
Turkey 0.6%0.4%16133
Ireland 0.5%0.4%6561
Austria 0.5%0.3%11068
Belgium 0.5%0.2%15578
Nigeria 0.5%0.7%8095

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
***dvdempire.com
99.97%99.99%4.58
OTHER
0%0.02%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush adultdvdempire.com
Domain:
  adultdvdempire.com
Rank:
  11,690
Organic Keywords:
  7,203
Organic Traffic:
  97,511
Organic Cost:
  $22,608.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
734
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is adultdvdempire.com?

Facebook:
  240
Google +:
  170
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  859
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much adultdvdempire.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,065.57
Monthly Revenue:
$31,967.10
Yearly Revenue:
$388,933.05
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 61,536$705.82
China 16,726$51.68
Germany 9,292$44.88
United Kingdom 6,814$42.45
Canada 4,749$33.29
India 18,998$30.40
France 3,717$17.47
Portugal 6,608$14.41
Italy 3,717$12.97
South Africa 2,891$12.75
Sweden 2,271$12.08
Australia 1,445$10.88
Russian Federation 4,336$8.80
Brazil 4,956$8.77
Slovakia 3,097$6.16
Netherlands 1,032$5.26
Malaysia 1,652$5.01
Poland 2,684$4.86
Ireland 826$4.10
Egypt 4,749$3.85
Nigeria 1,445$3.79
Greece 1,652$2.97
Mexico 2,891$2.80
Spain 2,478$2.75
Hungary 1,239$2.58
Bangladesh 1,858$2.49
Argentina 1,858$2.21
Belgium 413$2.04
Austria 619$2.01
Japan 619$1.98
Singapore 619$1.85
Algeria 1,445$1.30
Turkey 826$0.90

How much money do adultdvdempire.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$194.20
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$5,826.14
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$70,884.73
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
32,106
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
963,180
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
11,718,689
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 11,076$127.05
Germany 2,695$13.02
India 5,319$8.51
Canada 1,187$8.32
United Kingdom 1,090$6.79
China 2,174$6.72
Sweden 636$3.38
Portugal 1,388$3.03
Italy 632$2.21
Australia 289$2.18
France 409$1.92
Poland 886$1.60
Ireland 322$1.60
Greece 644$1.16
Netherlands 176$0.89
Hungary 322$0.67
Slovakia 279$0.55
Singapore 180$0.54
Russian Federation 260$0.53
Brazil 297$0.53
Austria 161$0.52
Spain 471$0.52
Malaysia 132$0.40
Argentina 260$0.31
South Africa 58$0.25
Mexico 260$0.25
Belgium 50$0.24
Egypt 237$0.19
Nigeria 29$0.08
Algeria 72$0.07
Turkey 58$0.06
Japan 19$0.06
Bangladesh 37$0.05

How much is adultdvdempire.com worth?

Website Value:
$655,433.20

Where is adultdvdempire.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
96.45.82.132
ASN:
AS16552 
ISP:
Tiggee LLC 
Server Location:
Reston
VA
20191
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 96.45.82.132

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does adultdvdempire.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1998 ms) 42 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.***dvdempire.com/static/css/r1_0_5785_27786_mediahomecombo.css
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=PT+Sans+Narrow

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 119.6KiB (32% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://imgs1.***empire.com/res/pm/ico_bmh_120x60.png could save 55.6KiB (83% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://imgs2.***empire.com/res/bn/20151103_carter_cruise_contract.jpg could save 31.9KiB (50% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://imgs3.***empire.com/res/bn/valentinan_blog.jpg could save 25.5KiB (53% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://imgs2.***empire.com/res/bn/201503_AaliyahLoveVOD_563x423.jpg could save 985B (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://imgs3.***empire.com/res/bn/201511_aeu_join_367x121.jpg could save 936B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://imgs2.***empire.com/res/bn/201510_499sale_367x121.jpg could save 915B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://imgs3.***empire.com/res/bn/201510_wannaspicethingshotel***_204x154.jpg could save 834B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://imgs2.***empire.com/res/bn/201502_blacked_204x154.jpg could save 831B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://imgs.***empire.com/res/pm/ico_eu13_playcircle_100x137.png could save 830B (39% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://imgs1.***empire.com/res/bn/201510_vodsale_563x423.jpg could save 713B (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://imgs1.***empire.com/res/pm/ph_blank_563x423.gif could save 648B (82% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://api.dvdempire.com/SingleSignIn/99378470384878/empire (expiration not specified)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/ecommerce.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 10.5KiB (58% reduction).

Compressing http://imgs.***empire.com/res/pm/shield_payforyour***_103x53.svg could save 6.4KiB (62% reduction).
Compressing http://imgs.***empire.com/res/pm/logo_ae13_193x30.svg could save 3.3KiB (56% reduction).
Compressing http://imgs.***empire.com/res/pm/logo_ae14_alt_200x114.svg could save 800B (42% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/help/cs_home.html">About Us</a> and 21 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="tel://888-383-1880">888-383-1880</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="tel://888-383-1880">888-383-1880</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/help/cs_privacypolicy.html">Privacy Policy</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.3KiB (10% reduction).

Minifying http://www.***dvdempire.com/ could save 1.3KiB (10% reduction) after compression.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  87
Vendor reliability:
  87
Privacy:
  87
Child safety:
  8

Site Categories (dmoz)

Videos and DVDs/Rentals and Exchanges

What sites are related to adultdvdempire.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Cache-Control: private
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Location: /?aspxerrorpath=/
Server: Microsoft-IIS/8.5
X-AspNetMvc-Version: 2.0
X-AspNet-Version: 4.0.30319
Set-Cookie: etoken=a1=0304d450f87eb235ea7148282bc42***7ca2fb70767c4c9ade199d99ff19bbe85&a2=9424fb67db559ed65e04e01d0b1bdc9ec7500a21b66364a4e28***18ab56db0b2&a3=99378470384740; expires=Wed, 18-Nov-2015 15:56:51 GMT; path=/
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Date: Wed, 04 Nov 2015 15:56:50 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 134
HTTP/1.1 500 Internal Server Error
Cache-Control: private
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Server: Microsoft-IIS/8.5
X-AspNet-Version: 4.0.30319
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Date: Wed, 04 Nov 2015 15:56:50 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 1763

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1997-10-15
Domain Age:
19 years 10 months 13 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ***DVDEMPIRE.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS10.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS11.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS12.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS13.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS14.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS15.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 14-jan-2010
Creation Date: 15-oct-1997
Expiration Date: 14-oct-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 20 Feb 2015 11:01:11 GMT <<<
Last update was 23 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
adultdvdempire.com widget